2016 Board of Examiners/Editors

Examiners

  • Johannes Baijense, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • Tasha Barrera, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Monie Blum, Guardian Mortgage Company, Inc.
  • Jennifer Boberg, Don Chalmers Ford
  • Ellen Borup, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Rathi Casey, FBT Architects
  • Robin Cruz, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Lynda Davis, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • Robert Dzur, Bohannan Huston
  • Woody Ediger, Mesa Photonics
  • Elizabeth Encinias, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Brittany Esswein-Rice, Project Lead, CNM Community College
  • Phil Forbert, U.S. Eagle Federal Credit Union
  • Robin Franke, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Lisa Gallegos, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Jessica Gomez, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Joe Gomez, La Vida Llena Retirement Community
  • Enidina Gracia, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • Kymba Halliday-Clear, Lovelace Women's Hospital
  • Danny Hamilton, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • Kari Juvera, Enterprise Builders
  • Marc Lewis, YMCA of Central New Mexico
  • Bobbie Jo Marquez, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Katrina Martinez, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Renee Martinez, City of Santa Fe 
  • Gaylyn Myers, Project Lead, Los Alamos County Dept. of Public Utilities
  • Amy Molinar, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • John Monforte, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Mary Ann Orzech, Project Lead, Four Hills Leadership
  • Krishna Picard, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Mihaela Popa-Simil, Project Lead, LANL Foundation
  • J'Ette Quintana, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Bianca Ramirez, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Lucy Rendon, Project Lead, NMDOH - Public Health Division
  • Josue Rodriguez, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • BranDee Savell, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • David Shaw, Nor-Lea Hospital District
  • Henry Silentman, Navajo Nation, Shiprock RBDO
  • Danielle Silva, U.S. Eagle Federal Credit Union
  • Tiffany Smyth, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Schuyler Swanson, TLC Plumbing & Utility
  • Judith Tomasson, CNM Community College
  • Charlene Trujillo, NM Taxation & Revenue
  • Becky Walsh, TLC Plumbing & Utility
  • William Worden, Project Lead, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Antoinette Wright, ARCA
  • JV Zamora, U.S. Eagle Federal Credit Union
  • Alan Zevenbergen, Intel Encore Fellow
  • Lori Zipperer, Zipperer Project Management

adobe examiners

  • John Buksa, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Lee Butler, Don Chalmers Ford
  • Gary Echert, Retired, Echert Quality Engineering
  • Brittany Esswein-Rice, CNM Community College
  • Chris Morgan, Retired, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Roger Stutz, Del Norte Credit Union
  • Georgann Taylor, Taylor & Associates Consulting

Editorial Board

  • Georgann Taylor, Chief Editor
  • Gary Echert, Retired, Echert Quality Engineering
  • Kevin Griffin, Compass Consulting

Panel of Judges

  • Valerie Hand, ChairMarron & Associates
  • John Buksa, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Kathie Gilbert, Retired, Western New Mexico University
  • Deborah Gorenz, NM Hospital Services Corporation
  • John Molenda, Del Norte Credit Union
  • Gail Mora, UNM Health System
  • Mike Sather, VA Cooperative Studies/CRPCC
  • Bob Stuewe, Retired, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  • Alan Varela, US Eagle Federal Credit Union

Training Team

  • Chris Morgan, Retired, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Georgann Taylor, Taylor & Associates Consulting

AWARDS ADMINISTRATOR

  • Chris Morgan, Retired, Sandia National Laboratories

NMPEA DIRECTOR

  • Retha Shiplet, Quality New Mexico