Board of Directors

 

Officers

Alan Varela Chair Elect

Alan Varela
Chair Elect

Lee Butler     Chair Elect

Lee Butler     Chair Elect

Stan Sluder     Secretary/     Treasurer   

Stan Sluder     Secretary/     Treasurer   

Anne Kain Immediate Past Chair

Anne Kain
Immediate Past Chair

Jeff Weinrach CEO

Jeff Weinrach
CEO

Nancee Whittington President

Nancee Whittington President


Donna Agnew Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Donna Agnew

Presbyterian Healthcare Services

James Alarid NM Highlands University

James Alarid

NM Highlands University

Zella Cox NM General Services Department

Zella Cox

NM General Services Department

David Doyle Enterprise Builders Corporation

David Doyle

Enterprise Builders Corporation

Nicole Elzy UNM Health Sciences Center             

Nicole Elzy

UNM Health Sciences Center             

Zizi Fritz YMCA of Central NM                                     

Zizi Fritz

YMCA of Central NM                                     

Veronica Galaviz Lovelace Regional Hospital Roswell

Veronica Galaviz

Lovelace Regional Hospital Roswell

Diego Gallegos Youth Development, Inc. (YDI)

Diego Gallegos

Youth Development, Inc. (YDI)

Emily Howard Esparza Advertising

Emily Howard

Esparza Advertising

Steve Keene Moss Adams LLP

Steve Keene

Moss Adams LLP

Renee Martinez City of Santa Fe                                                  

Renee Martinez

City of Santa Fe                                                  

John Monforte NM Tax & Revenue Department

John Monforte

NM Tax & Revenue Department

Susanna Murphy AdvancED New Mexico                                   

Susanna Murphy

AdvancED New Mexico                                   

Vince Murphy Bernalillo County       

Vince Murphy

Bernalillo County       

Mihaela Popa-Simil LANL Foundation

Mihaela Popa-Simil

LANL Foundation

Ed Pines NMSU Industrial Engineering

Ed Pines

NMSU Industrial Engineering

Krishna Reddy Jaynes Corporation      

Krishna Reddy

Jaynes Corporation      

Tina Rigler Molina Healthcare of NM, Inc.

Tina Rigler

Molina Healthcare of NM, Inc.

Ann Marie Ryder Sandia National Laboratories

Ann Marie Ryder

Sandia National Laboratories

Susan Sanches NM Hospital Association

Susan Sanches

NM Hospital Association

Gene Schmidt Farmington Municipal Schools

Gene Schmidt

Farmington Municipal Schools

David Shaw Nor-Lea Hospital District                     

David Shaw

Nor-Lea Hospital District                     

Randy Simons PNM                                                                       

Randy Simons

PNM                                                                       

R'ami Spain Los Alamos National Laboratory

R'ami Spain

Los Alamos National Laboratory

Kurt Steinhaus Los Alamos Public Schools

Kurt Steinhaus

Los Alamos Public Schools

Chuck Valenti Del Norte Credit Union

Chuck Valenti

Del Norte Credit Union

Jerome Wade The Epic Advantage

Jerome Wade

The Epic Advantage

Stuart Warren VA Cooperative Studies Program CRPCC

Stuart Warren

VA Cooperative Studies Program CRPCC

Nick Williams Albuquerque Community Foundation

Nick Williams

Albuquerque Community Foundation

Russell Wyrick NM Small Business Development Centers

Russell Wyrick

NM Small Business Development Centers


Director Emeritus 

 
Julia Gabaldon

Julia Gabaldon

 

Honorary Chairs

(34) Susana Martinez.JPG

Susana Martinez
Governor

(35) Tom Udall.jpg

Tom Udall
US Senator

(36) Martin Heinrich.jpg

Martin Heinrich
US Senator

(37) Ben Ray Lujan.jpg

Ben Ray Lujan
US Congressman

Michelle Lujan
Grisham

US Congress-woman

Steve Pearce
US Congressman